Additional Document

Recording ID: 11793
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1972-05-13
Time: 0850
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Clermont
City: Milford
Site: Wildflower Trail, along stream
Latitude: 39.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 84.25
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s)
Background: birds, cerulean warbler, red-bellied woodpecker, water, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m