Additional Document

Recording ID: 11806
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1972-04-22
Time: 0700
Last Name: Bell
First Name: Ronald
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Head of Brookside Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0110
Recording Event: 20 G song(s)
Background: parabola noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-27 m