Additional Document

Recording ID: 11814
Common Name: red-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: olivaceus
Date: 1972-05-13
Time: 0930
Last Name: Bell
First Name: Ronald
Country: USA
State: Indiana
County: Monroe
City: Bloomsburg (south of)
Site: Last trailer park in south Campground (Fairfax Recreation Area?)
Latitude: 39.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 86.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 13 G song(s)
Background: wind on foliage, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m