Additional Document

Recording ID: 11847
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1972-05-24
Time: 0548
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Trail intersection below parking lots 1-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: VG song(s) continuous twilight
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m