Additional Document

Recording ID: 12087
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1973-04-22
Time: 0749
Last Name: Rugh
First Name: David J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West of Gardner Road near weighing station
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0115
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) 4 buzz, 5 sputter, 3 G song(s) 2 sputter, 1 buzz, 15 FG song(s) 3 buzz, 12 sputter
Background: Carolina chickadee, hairy woodpecker, brown-headed cowbird, wind, American crow, northern cardinal, tufted titmouse, field sparrow, wind, American crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 37 m