Additional Document

Recording ID: 12095
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1973-04-21
Time: 0653
Last Name: Krupko
First Name: Jeanne M
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: East end of pond
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0138
Recording Event: 29 FG song(s) 4 buzz, 25 sputter
Background: field sparrow, northern cardinal, parabola noise, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, brown-headed cowbird, voice, birds, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m