Additional Document

Recording ID: 12100
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1973-04-21
Time: 0650
Last Name: Burns
First Name: Steve
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Trees near weighing station
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0110
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) 7 sputter, 1 buzz, 11 G song(s) 9 sputter, 2 buzz
Background: field sparrow, red-winged blackbird, walking noise, Carolina wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m