Additional Document

Recording ID: 12443
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1973-06-29
Time: 1000
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Phillips
City: Malta (east of)
Site: Tour road about 8 mi from headquarters
Latitude: 48.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 107.75
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 30 G chuck(s)
Background: American avocet, yellow-headed blackbird, Wilson's phalarope
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m