Additional Document

Recording ID: 12744
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1974-03-30
Time: 0755
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North of entry road and south of Hickory Grove Shelters
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0552
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) , 5 G song(s) , 3 G song(s) , 3 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 8 G song(s) , 9 G song(s) second pattern;ending time 0835 hr
Background: wind, domestic dog, American robin, stop, field sparrow, red-winged blackbird, stop, red-winged blackbird, stop, field sparrow, stop, loud-, wind, stop, field sparrow, song sparrow, song sparrow, stop, American robin, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-6 m