Additional Document

Recording ID: 12800
Common Name: brown thrasher
Genus: Toxostoma
Species: rufum
Date: 1974-04-13
Time: 0730
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North of hickory grove shelter parking lot
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0135
Recording Event: GV song(s) continuous
Background: brown thrasher, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m