Additional Document

Recording ID: 12836
Common Name: yellow-throated vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: flavifrons
Date: 1974-04-27
Time: 0727
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: West of entrance road on Overlook Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0135
Recording Event: 29 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, Louisiana waterthrush, loud-, tufted titmouse, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m