Additional Document

Recording ID: 12838
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1974-04-27
Time: 0820
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North of Day Camp entrance road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s)
Background: song sparrow, brown thrasher, traffic or car, parabola noise, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m