Additional Document

Recording ID: 12870
Common Name: Carolina wren
Genus: Thryothorus
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1974-04-20
Time: 0804
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Woods south of Maintenance Shop
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 12 G song(s) second pattern starting at 0015
Background: tufted titmouse, traffic or car, domestic dog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m