Additional Document

Recording ID: 12872
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1974-04-20
Time: 0830
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West section; east end of pond
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0231
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) , 5 G chuck(s) , 4 G song(s) , 7 G chuck(s) , 5 G call(s) to playback, 2 G song(s) to playback, 2 G song(s) to playback, 1 G call(s) , 5 G chuck(s)
Background: traffic or car, red-winged blackbird, field sparrow, mourning dove, stop, northern cardinal, stop, stop, Carolina wren, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-12 m