Additional Document

Recording ID: 12921
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1974-05-10
Time: 0738
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Pickerington (near)
Site: Furthest southwest corner of swamp
Latitude: 39.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.8166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0155
Recording Event: 8 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, traffic or car, birds, domestic goose
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m