Additional Document

Recording ID: 13233
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1974-07-14
Time: 0700
Last Name: Brown
First Name: Richard D
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (north of)
Site: Just northeast of first turn-in off park road, east and west of the north nature trail
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0635
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) start time = 1900 hr, 5 FG song(s) , 5 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 3 FG song(s) start time = 1015 hr (17 July 1974), 1 FG song(s) , 11 FG song(s) , 6 FG song(s)
Background: wind, indigo bunting, stop, voice, stop, voice, stop, voice, traffic or car, stop, wind, field sparrow, red-eyed vireo, traffic or car, radio, stop, stop, aircraft, field sparrow, stop, stop, aircraft, red-winged blackbird, northern cardinal, field sparrow, indigo bunting, stop, red-eyed vireo, traffic or car, other in notes
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-46 m