Additional Document

Recording ID: 13237
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-07-23
Time: 1745
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Bancroft (near)
Site: 20-75 yards from nest
Latitude: 44.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.7833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0353
Recording Event: 19 FG call(s) in response to approach of nest, 4 FG call(s) to playback, 6 FG call(s) to playback
Background: aircraft, wind, parabola noise, flies
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-69 m