Additional Document

Recording ID: 13238
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-07-28
Time: 0945
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Bancroft (near)
Site: 20-100 yards from nest
Latitude: 44.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.7833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0053
Recording Event: 1 F distress(s) , 1 F distress(s) , 3 F distress(s)
Background: flies, wind, aircraft, parabola noise, call of-, immature, northern harrier, domestic cow
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-91 m