Additional Document

Recording ID: 13239
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-07-31
Time: 0850
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Bancroft (near)
Site: 50-80 yds from nest
Latitude: 44.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.7833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0126
Recording Event: 4 F distress(s) , 3 F distress(s) , 2 VG distress(s)
Background: aircraft, flies, parabola noise, wind, domestic cow
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46-73 m