Additional Document

Recording ID: 13240
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-08-18
Time: 0900
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Bancroft (near)
Site: 100-150 m north from nest
Latitude: 44.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.7833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 14 GV distress(s) response to recordist, 13 GV beg(s)
Background: possibly-, clay-colored sparrow, wind, parabola noise, flies
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-61 m