Additional Document

Recording ID: 13241
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-08-19
Time: 1030
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Bancroft (near)
Site: 150 m north of nest (same site as BLB 13240)
Latitude: 44.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.7833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: 4 F beg(s) response to female bringing food
Background: insects, wind, flies, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-76 m