Additional Document

Recording ID: 13242
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1974-08-22
Time: 1845
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Plainfield
Site: F.N. Hamerstrom house, 3 mi west-north-west of Plainfield
Latitude: 44.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.45
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0049
Recording Event: 8 VG beg(s) , 2 VG beg(s)
Background: insects, red-tailed hawk, microphone noise, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 3-5 m