Additional Document

Recording ID: 13717
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1976-04-04
Time: 0752
Last Name: Rice
First Name: Daniel L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: East edge of White Oak Shelter area
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 5 F song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, American robin, wind, traffic or car, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m