Additional Document

Recording ID: 13945
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1976-05-23
Time: 1018
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Toledo (20 mi east of)
Site: West section of Bird Trail
Latitude: 41.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0049
Recording Event: 5 GV song(s) perched on a dead tree
Background: northern cardinal, parabola noise, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m