Additional Document

Recording ID: 13993
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1976-05-16
Time: 0656
Last Name: Rice
First Name: Daniel L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Upper Arlington
Latitude: 39.9944444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0625
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0015
Recording Event: 1 F song(s) , 2 F call(s)
Background: traffic or car, mourning dove, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m