Additional Document

Recording ID: 13997
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1976-05-15
Time: 0616
Last Name: Rice
First Name: Daniel L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: West Campus
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0115
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) first incomplete, 6 G call(s) manyt by background bird
Background: red-winged blackbird, parabola noise, traffic or car, ring-necked pheasant, American robin, yellow warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m