Additional Document

Recording ID: 13998
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1976-05-15
Time: 0624
Last Name: Rice
First Name: Daniel L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: West Campus
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, train, parabola noise, traffic or car, mourning dove, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m