Additional Document

Recording ID: 14560
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1977-06-13
Time: 0701
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: North side of 6th Street Causeway, 100-150 yards west of bridge
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0357
Recording Event: 8 F song(s) , 30 F chuck(s) about and throughout, 14 F song(s) , 13 F song(s) , 3 F song(s)
Background: mallard, loud-, marsh (long-billed) wren, yellow-headed blackbird, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-46 m