Additional Document

Recording ID: 14580
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1977-06-15
Time: 0626
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: 6th Street Causeway, 100 yards west of bridge, north side of road
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) from near (target) bird, 2 G song(s) at 0027 from bird about 100 feet (background)
Background: constant-, marsh (long-billed) wren, yellow-headed blackbird, western meadowlark
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m