Additional Document

Recording ID: 14781
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1978-05-18
Time: 1036
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton (6 mi east of)
Site: South end of big parking lot on beach road south of road to beach
Latitude: 41.55
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.8166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0024
Recording Event: VG song(s) nearly continuous, perched most of the time
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m