Additional Document

Recording ID: 14872
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1978-07-16
Time: 1020
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Nobleboro (southeast of)
Site: North of bridge over outlet
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0019
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: pounding
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18 m