Additional Document

Recording ID: 15100
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1979-05-11
Time: 0723
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton (6 mi east of)
Site: Turn-around at end of road into park
Latitude: 41.55
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.8166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0029
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) twittering
Background: wind, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m