Additional Document

Recording ID: 15105
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1979-05-11
Time: 1021
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Toledo (20 mi east of)
Site: Bird Trail, opposite pond between trail and road
Latitude: 41.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) twittering, perched until near the end
Background: traffic or car, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m