Additional Document

Recording ID: 15727
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1981-06-14
Time: 0605
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Virginia
County: Accomack
City: Chincoteague
Site: Nest box along Wildlife Drive, about 0.25 mi inside gate
Latitude: 37.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 75.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0103
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous twitter
Background: birds, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21-15 m