Additional Document

Recording ID: 1604
Common Name: barn owl
Genus: Tyto
Species: alba
Date: 1955-07-12
Time: 2300
Last Name: Alexander
First Name: Richard D
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0143
Recording Event: {Section 0027}, 2 G call(s) , 3 G call(s) , 3 G call(s) , 4 G call(s)
Background: microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Tytonidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m