Additional Document

Recording ID: 16639
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1987-05-16
Time: 0830
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Greene
City: Dayton (10 mi south-south-east of)
Site: Along woods boarding lake on trail from Upper parking lot
Latitude: 39.5833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.9833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Index: 422
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Teac PE-125
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: 3 G distress(s) , 4 G call(s) , 3 G miscellaneous(s) bill snaps
Background: parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 1 m