Additional Document

Recording ID: 16716
Common Name: peregrine falcon
Genus: Falco
Species: peregrinus
Date: 1987-06-19
Time: 1548
Last Name: Yates
First Name: Michael A
Country: Greenland
City: Southwest Coast, north of Arctic Circle
Site: Kalo eyrie, (67~02'N, 51~06'W-do not release) east of
Latitude: 67
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 51.75
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 730
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0505
Recording Event: 16 G call(s) about
Background: parabola noise, narration, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Falconidae Falconinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-30 m