Additional Document

Recording ID: 16739
Common Name: domestic chicken
Genus: Gallus
Species: gallus domesticus
Date: 1966-04-01
Time: 0000
Last Name: Jaap
First Name: Wegner
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Poultry Science building
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0023
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous
Background: motors of all types, microphone noise, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae Phasianinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive