Additional Document

Recording ID: 16850
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1988-05-28
Time: 0800
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Logan (northwest of)
Site: Starner Road, about 1mi from Clear Creek Road
Latitude: 38.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Index: 257
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0322
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) , 7 G song(s)
Background: microphone noise, loud-, red-eyed vireo, blue-gray gnatcatcher, traffic or car, stop, loud-, red-eyed vireo, faint-, male-, domestic chicken
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m