Additional Document

Recording ID: 17090
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1989-06-07
Time: 1020
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Wyandot
City: Upper Sandusky
Site: Woodlot at intersection of Salem Township Road 124 and CR 43, northeast of
Latitude: 40.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1226
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0207
Recording Event: 4 F song(s) , 5 FG song(s) possibly overloaded
Background: red-eyed vireo, walking noise, frog, stop, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, tufted titmouse, red-eyed vireo, great blue heron, frog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-9 m