Additional Document

Recording ID: 17146
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1989-09-06
Time: 0943
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sonoita
Site: Papago Springs Road (oak savanna) 2 mi south of
Latitude: 31.85
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.9
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 1308
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0231
Recording Event: 36 G call(s) first individual, 2 G call(s) second individual, G drum(s) second, third and fourth individuals, 17 VG call(s) first individual, 11 G call(s) about, first individual, VG drum(s) second individual
Background: curve-billed thrasher, voice, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 1524 m