Additional Document

Recording ID: 17147
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1989-09-06
Time: 1330
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Tucson (30 mi south-south-east of)
Site: Santa Rosa Lodge
Latitude: 31.7405555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.941111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1497
Master Format: 1
Index: 1846
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: 18 FG call(s)
Background: white-breasted nuthatch, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-9 m