Additional Document

Recording ID: 17265
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-22
Time: 1035
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Hungyuan (55 km northeast of) (Camp I)
Site: Valley northeast from camp, willow scrub along stream
Latitude: 33.0666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.8
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3962
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 617
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 7 F call(s) two types, while foraging
Background: possibly-, call of-, Severtzov's (white-browed) tit warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-9 m