Additional Document

Recording ID: 17285
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-25
Time: 1715
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (80 km north of) (Camp II)
Site: South of camp along river in willows
Latitude: 33.2166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2591
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 150
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0201
Recording Event: 7 FG call(s) and many sic notes; to playback of LNS Japan song, 17 FG call(s) and sic notes, 6 FG call(s) sics, FG call(s) possibly some sics by gray-crested tit
Background: constant-, water, stop, constant-, water, other in notes, traffic or car, stop, constant-, water, voice, gray-crested tit, possibly-, rufous-vented tit, shot
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m