Additional Document

Recording ID: 17317
Common Name: Elliot's laughingthrush
Genus: Garrulax
Species: elliotii
Date: 1989-10-29
Time: 0825
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (84 km north of) (Camp III)
Site: East edge of field south of camp, in mixed deciduous forest
Latitude: 33.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2347
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2037
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 4 F song(s) first good, last weak
Background: constant-, loud-, water, microphone noise, faint-, coal tit
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Timaliidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m