Additional Document

Recording ID: 17360
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-22
Time: 1255
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Hungyuan (55 km northeast of) (Camp I)
Site: Willow, rhododendron scrub
Latitude: 33.0666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.8
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3962
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2101
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0658
Recording Event: 49 GV call(s) and sic notes, 21 GV call(s)
Background: microphone noise, wind, voice, walking noise, flying sounds, loud-, wind, stop, loud-, white-browed tit, possibly-, Severtzov's (white-browed) tit warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen