Additional Document

Recording ID: 17361
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-22
Time: 1309
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Hungyuan (55 km northeast of) (Camp I)
Site: Willow, rhododendron scrub
Latitude: 33.0666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.8
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3962
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2807
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0154
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) to playback of LNS tape, song type 1, LNS-like, 2 G call(s) , 9 VG song(s) to playback of LNS tape, song type 1, LNS like, 4 FG song(s) to playback of section two, song type2 with clicks
Background: wind, walking noise, microphone noise, faint-, Severtzov's (white-browed) tit warbler, stop, wind, flying sounds, stop, wind, walking noise, willow tit
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 4-50 m