Additional Document

Recording ID: 17370
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-26
Time: 1042
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (75 km north of) (Camp V)
Site: In willows and then into spruce forest
Latitude: 33.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2774
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1429
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0048
Recording Event: 11 P call(s) chick-gurrs, and sic notes, possibly 1 gargle
Background: constant-, loud-, water, robin accentor
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen