Additional Document

Recording ID: 17373
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-26
Time: 1139
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (75 km north of) (Camp V)
Site: Slope just at edge of spruce forest
Latitude: 33.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2774
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2405
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0303
Recording Event: 30 P call(s) about, three types by 2 birds in boundary dispute, 16 P call(s) , 16 P call(s) all weak
Background: constant-, loud-, water, wind, voice, faint-, robin accentor, stop, faint-, Elliot's laughingthrush, voice, microphone noise, robin accentor, voice, stop, loud-, Elliot's laughingthrush
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 100 m