Additional Document

Recording ID: 17374
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-26
Time: 1138
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (75 km north of) (Camp V)
Site: Spruce forest
Latitude: 33.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2774
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2800
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0121
Recording Event: 26 G call(s) to playback, 2 call types - ? One from each bird
Background: constant-, wind, water, other in notes
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 1-1 m